Raw Honey

Honey contains superior antibacterial, probiotic, and healing properties and is super nourishing and hydrating

W

  • Anti-Aging Properties: Its use in treatment of wrinkles and fine lines caused due to aging and environmental factors is popular. Its anti-aging property of attracting and retaining moisture reduces the appearance of wrinkles, by keeping the skin hydrated without causing oiliness. It is known to increase production of collagen fibers and improving skin elasticity, thereby assisting cell regeneration for a more youthful look.

  • Reduces Blemishes and Acne: Oily skin usually results in acne, patchy skin, blemishes, and blackheads. It has the property of removing impurities by unclogging pores and preventing breakouts. It penetrates deep into the skin and promotes acne healing by killing the harmful bacteria and reduces scar formation. Regular application on the affected area reduces acne scars and blemishes, and is considered to be the safest and most natural cure.

  • Protection against Sunburn Antioxidants present in it protect the skin against the harmful rays of the sun. It defends the skin from damage, rejuvenates and refreshes the skin, making it healthy, supple, and soft.

  • Exfoliates and Nourishes Dry Skin: Exfoliating is an important part of daily skin care routines to remove dead cells and reveal radiant skin. Raw honey gently exfoliates the skin and stimulates circulation without causing irritation and dryness. It is a humectant which has the quality of attracting and retaining moisture, so it balances the skin moisture to give a soft glowing complexion.

Royal Jelly

This royal food contains an extraordinarily high concentration of vitamins B5, B6, and amino acids and is believed to be a potent antioxidant and a special rejuvenating substance that promotes tissue growth, muscle and cell regeneration.

 Royal Jelly contains minerals like silicon that lead to increased collagen production.  It also contains specific anti-oxidants and nutrients that support skin renewal1  such as flavonoids, nucleic acid, decanoic acid, enzymes, and hormones.

Numerous vitamins and minerals such as B1, B2, B3, B5, B6, acetyl-choline and zinc can be found in royal jelly which are excellent for skin health. Studies indicate that the acids found in Royal Jelly contribute to its collagen production and promotion.

Bee Pollen

Bee pollen contains an extremely high amount of antioxidants that prevent free radicals from stress, pollutants, chemicals in your environment and radiation from the sun from causing lasting damage to your skin. You can gain these benefits by taking the pollen through internal digestion or by a salve applied to the skin topically.

Bee pollen has a natural antibiotic effect that suppresses acne. It also contains high concentrations of nucleic acids, the building blocks of RNA and DNA. The acids help rejuvenate acne-damaged skin by reducing inflammation and increasing cell growth and turnover. 

Propolis

Propolis is rich in amino acids, minerals, vitamins and bio-flavonoids which lavish the face and body with natural, nourishing care. Recommended for skin with minor complaints, and may be especially helpful on chapped skin.

 Propolis is thought to have antibacterial, antiviral, antifungal, and anti-inflammatory properties

Cambrian blue clay

As a beauty treatment Cambrian blue clay .has persistent pull-up properties; Cleans, restores and renews the epidermis; Refreshes the skin - making it smooth and supple; Minimizing the appearance of wrinkles; Stimulates blood circulation and enhances the metabolism of the skin cells; Through its regenerating properties has a potent anti-aging action.

Jojoba oil (Simmondsia chinensis)

Jojoba is one of the most important oils in aromatherapy skin care use. Unlike many other oils, Jojoba is chemically very similar to human sebum. We use cold pressed, unrefined Jojoba oil as it is this Jojoba which is richest in its natural properties.

Coconut oil (Caprylic / capric triglyceride)

Like Jojoba Coconut helps the skin naturally control its oil secretions and most importantly application of Coconut on the skin after washing with soap / shower gel helps the skin quickly and naturally restore its pH level to 5.5 without blocking pores. Using coconut in skin care products or direct on the skin is a wonderfully natural way to beautiful skin.

Avocado oil ( Persea gratissima (Avocado) Oil )

This ultra rich oil is a delightful treasure containing high amounts of Vitamin A, B1, B2, D, and E, excellent moisturising, skin and hair conditioning properties

Castor oil (Ricinus communis (Castor) Seed Oil)

Castor oil is wonderful for use on skin. Castor oil is so rich that you have to use very little to see big effects. Castor oil can be used neat or within products for sunburn, acne, dry skin, stretch marks and as Castor oil is naturally antiseptic, anti fungal and antiviral.

Hazelnut Oil (Corylus avellana)

Hazelnut has a mild scent and is the perfect base oil for creams and skin preparations. Contains Oleic acid and a small proportion of linoleic acid,Vitamins A, B, D, E, Minerals, Proteins,

Grapeseed ol -Vitis vinifera

ue to Grapeseed Oils high linoleic acid value (greater than most other carrier oils), the oil is highly moisturising and is light for use in skin care

Witch-hazels (Hamamelis virginiana)

It is a natural astrigent and Tannins are responsible for making witch hazel extract a natural astringent, since they remove excess oil from skin. This is the reason why witch hazel is one of the most popular natural acne treatments worldwide and is used in dozens of over-the-counter treatment gels, washes and lotions.

n.

Jasmine essential oil (Jasminum grandiflorum)

Jasmine oil is useful for toning dry, greasy and irritated and sensitive skin. It can aid elasticity in the skin and is often used to assist with stretch marks and is invaluable in anti - scarring remedies.

Lavender oil (Lavendula angustifolia)

Scent ;Clean, Fresh, Floral Top Notes with Herbaceous undertones .Most of the properties of Lavender revolve around the balancing and normalising of body functions and emotions. Lavender can be used to great effect in massage and bath oils fo rmuscular aches and pains. Traditionally Lavender has been used to aid a good nights sleep.

n...

Melissa oil (Melissa officinalis)

The word Melissa in Greek means "honeybee" and this is where it gets its name. Melissa is also known as Lemon Balm. Melissa has a very clean scent, slightly towards the high side which makes it excellent for blending.

Frankincense essential oil (Boswellia carterii)

A fresh citrus type scent... with lemon tones and a woody, spicy balsamic undertones.Rejuvenating and regenerating for the skin

.

Ylang-Ylang essential oil (Cananga odorata)

A sweet floral, deep, exotic oil that is both euphoric and a sedative, helping with tension, shock, feeling down, emotionally drained. Traditionally used as an aphrodisiac.

Champagne

Champagne detoxifies the skin with antioxidants, and its lightening tartaric acid helps even out the skin tone,

Ceteareth amygdalum

Natural emulsifier

..

Key Lime (Citrus aurantifolia)

This clear smelling citrus oil can help lift depression and lighten your mood when feeling blue. It is used to fight cellulite and to tone the skin in general.

Glucose Oxidase

This ingredient is an enzyme that displays antibacterial activity when oxygen and glucose are present.Natural ingredient.

Glucose

a simple sugar which is an important energy source in living organisms and is a component of many carbohydrates.Glucose is stored as a polymer, in plants as starch and in animals as glycogen.

Acidophilus

Probiotic found in natural sources .Natural ingredient.

Lacto peroxidase

Natural enzyme found in milk

Cetearyl Alcohol

Cetearyl Alcohol is a mixture of fatty alcohols consisting predominantly of cetyl and stearyl alcohols found in plants, like Coconut and Palm oils .Natural ingredient.

1 / 1

Please reload

 Free Delivery for  any UK order